my stories

  Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  Bout me...
  INDEX
  signatures
  prophecies
  more than friends?
  summer breeze
  the perfect line
  angel crossing pt.2
  angel crossing pt.1
  the island of the forgotten children
  my victory is your defeat
  the rose
  wind beneath my wings
  without you I'm nothing
  what if
  secretly
  stormy night
  truth or dare
  fatal attraction
 
 
 
  disclamer
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 



  Links
   the new international TR fanfic forum
   TR forum
   damoon's and claudia's italian TR forum
   damoon's and claudia's italian TR page
   ChiiliAcantha's page
   lottie_2002's page
   Internet Movie Data Base



http://myblog.de/jinx

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





hey everyone! i'm back!

i had two wonderfull weeks spending with my sister which was awesome but didn't leave me any time to write anything at all... but at least i'm back online, that's something, isn't it?
*lol* just kidding

anyway, i'll see what i can come up with next... maybe i'll finally start the new multi-chap fic...

until then, keep on rockin and don't eat roadkill!
8.8.05 16:14


Werbung


lise, i think i fixed the 'what if'-link, hope it works! thanks for telling me
10.8.05 11:33


last night i killed the electricity thing in my apartment which forced me to do something that doesn't include music or the tv... so... taddaaaaaaaa! i finally wrote the first chapter of my next fic... not so sure about the title yet, maybe 'from the ashes' ... and i'm not gonna post before i've written the first few chapters, to see if it's going the way i want it to go. so you still gotta be a bit patient but i'll try to hurry up
the other thing is that my computer has finally decided to die so i gotta go to internet cafes to come online until i have a new one... but yeah, i think the new story is coming soon
12.8.05 14:36


hey everyone

sorry, that it's taking me so long to finally post the new chapter.... but i still don't have a new computer (though i'm in the process of finally buying one ) and internet cafes kinda suck to write fics... but don't worry, i've already written two chapters by hand and i think it' s going quite well so as soon as i can go online at home again, i'll post! Promised!

until then, keep the insanity alive
23.8.05 14:13





Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung